Saturday, June 20, 2009

Rural ESTATE Information Service - KARACHI BUILDING CONTROL AUTHORITY

Rural ESTATE Information Service

KARACHI BUILDING CONTROL AUTHORITY

TOWN BUILDING CONTROL OFFICERS

SR. NO.
NAME OF TOWN BUILDING CONTROL OFFICER
TOWN NAME
AREA
1
Mr.Ali Mehdi Kazmi KEAMARI
Bhutta Village, Sultanabad, Kemari, Baba Bhit, Macha Colony, Mauripur, Sher Shah, Gabo Pat & Manora.
2
Mr. Ashkar Dawar SITE
Pak Colony, Old Golimar, Janabad, Metroville-I, Pathan Colony, Frontier Colony, Banaras Colony, Qasba Colony & Islamic Colony.
3
Mr.Muhammad Sabir BALDIA
Gulshan-e-Ghazi, Ithad Town, Islam Nagar, Nayee, Abadi, Saeedabad, Mahajir Camp, Muslim Mujahid C & Rasheedabad.
4
Mr.Mazhar Iqbal ORANGI
Azad Nager, Heriana Colony, Hanifabad, Mohammad, Nagar, Madina Colony, Ghaziabad, Chishti Nager, Bilal Colony, Islam Chowk, Gabol Colony, Data Nagar, Mujahidabad & Baloch Goth.
5

1. Mr.Vija Kumar (Add)

2. Mr. Jamil Memon

LYARI
Agra Taj Colony, Darya Abad, Naya Abad, Khadda M. Society, Baghedadi, Shah Baig Lane, Bihar Colony, Rangiwara, Singo Line, Chakiwara & Alama Iqbal Colony.
6

Mr.Munawar Ali Siddiqui

Mr. Mumtaz Haider

SADDAR-I

SADDAR-II

Old Haji Camp, New Kumhar Wara, Napair Police Quarters Compound, Bhim Pura(part), Ghanchi Paraa(part), Jinnahabad(Part), Risala Police Line, Sital Das Temple, Garden, Usmanabad, Badshahi Compound, Hassan Lashkari Village, Dhobi Ghat Shoe Market, Garden West, Pakistan Quarters, Kharadar, Ghulam Hussain Qasim Quarters(part), Qamar House, Napair Quarters, Lee Market, Old Town(part), Market Quarters, Khori Garden, Bundar Quarter, City Railway Colony, Serai Quarters, Bottle Gali, New Chali, Pakistan Chowk, Nanakwara, City Court, KMC Building, Pan Mandi, Thutai Compound, Bohra Peer, NJV School, Parsi Colony, Lady Dufferin Hospital, Gazdarabad, Ram Swami, Jubilee Maarket Area, Nabi Bux Area, Garden POlice Quarters, Preedi Quarters(sheet-i), Fikri Compound, Millat Nagar, Dharam Siwara, Azeem Plaza area, Shoe Market(part), Bhati Compound, Haq Nagar, Hashim Khan Baghicha, Zoological Garden, R.C, R.S. Quarters & Old Town Quarters.

Saddar, Preedy Quarters Sheet-II, Ratan Talao Part, Urdu Bazar Area, Gari Khata, Burns Road(Part), Bohri Bazar Lucky Star, Aram Bagh(part), Civil Line, PIDC, Bagh-e-Quaid-e-Aam Chief Minister House, Governor House Sindh Secsretariat, Shafi Court, Sindh Club, Clifton, G.O.R, Frere Town, Tikri Colony, Railway Quarters, Kehkashan Clifton Block-5 & 7, Old Clifton, Reti Lane, Shah Rasool Colony.

7

Mr.Sultan Muhammad Zubairi

JAMSHED
Akhter Colony, Manzoor Colony, Azam Basti, Chanser Goth, Mehmoodabad, PECHS-I, PECHS-II, Jet Lines, Central Jacob Lines, Jamshed Quarters, Garden East, Soldier Bazar & Pakistan Quarters.
8

Mr. Muhammad Ali Kaimkhani

Mr. Abdul Hameed Zardari

GULSHAN-I

GULSHAN-II

Scheme-33, Scheme-36, Pehlwan Goth, Metroville Colony, Gulzar-e-Hijri, Safooran Goth, Scheme-24, Essa Nagri, Gilani Railway, Shanti Nagar, Jamali Colony.

KCHS Union Block-3, 7 & 8, Al-Hilal Society, Dehli Merchantile, PIB Colony & Relevant Katchi Abadies.

9
Mr.Abdul Rehman Ansari SHAH FAISAL
Natha Khan, Pak Sadat, Drigh Colony, Reta Plot, Morio Khan Goth, Rafa Aam, Alflah & Faisal Cantt.
10
Mr.Vijay Kumar LANDHI
Muzaffarabad, Muslimabad, Dawood Chowrangi, Moinabad, Sharafi Goth, Bhutto Colony, Khan Ajmir Colony, Landhi Awami Colony, Barmi Colony, Korangi & Sherabad Colony.
11
Syed Mehmood Alii KORANGI
Bilal Colony East, Nasir Colony, Chakra Goth, Mustafa Taj Colony, 100 Quarters, Gulzar Colony, Korangi Sector-33, Zaman Town & Hasrat Mohani.
12

Mr. Adil Umer Siddique (Addl)

NORTH NAZIMABAD
Paposhnagar,Pahar Ganj, Khando Goth, Haidri, Sakhi Hassan, Farooq Azam, Mustafaabad, Shadman Town, Buffer Zone I & II.
13
Mr.Nisar Ahmed NEW KARACHI
Kalyana, Sir Syed, Fatima Jinah, Godhra, Abuzar Ghaffari, Hakim Ahsan Madina Colony, Faisal, Khameso Goth Mustafa Colony, Khawaja Ajmair Nagri, Gulshan-e-Saeed & Shah Nawaz Bhutto.
14

Mr. Muhammad Mohsin

GULBERG
Azizabad, Karimabad, Aysha Manzil, Ancholi, Naseerabad, Yasinabad, Water Pump & Shafiq Mill Colony.
15

Mr. Ashkar Dawar (Addl)

Mr. Iqbal Hussain

LIAQUATABAD
Rizvia Society, Firdous Colony, Super Market, Dak Khana, Qasimabad, Bhandani Colony, Sharifabad, Commercial Area, Mujahid Colony, Nazimabad-I & Abbasi Shaheed.
16
Mr.S.Asghar Ali Rizvi MALIR
Model Colony, Kala Board, Saudabad, Khokhrapar, Jaffar Tayyar, Ghariabad, Ghazi Dawood Brohi & Malir Cantt.
17
Mr.Adil Umer Siddiqui BIN QASIM
Ibrahim Hydri, Rehri Cattle Colony, Qaidabad, Landhi, Gulshan-e-Hadeed, Ghaghar & Korangi Creek.
18
Mr.Aqeel Ahmed Abedi GADAP
Moorad Memon, Dersano Chano, Gujro, Gadap, Songal(W), Yousuf Goth(W), Maymarabad(W) & Mangopir.

REORGANIZED - CENTRAL FUNCTIONS

SR.NO
NAME OF OFFICER
DESIGNATION
RESPONSIBILITIES
1
Capt(R). Shahid Waseem
Controller Recoveries
Demolition
2
Engr. M.Shafique
COB
Structure
4
Engr. Muhammad Arif
COB
Vigilance
5
Engr. F.H.Mughal
COB
Sustainable Buildings
6
Engr. Syed Saghir Hussain
COB
Recoveries
7
Arch.Qazi Mumtaz Iqbal
COB
Counter, Record, Public Complaints against Builders, Licensing
8
khawaja Badiuzzaman
COB
Town Planning
9
Mr. Shahid Jamil Uddin
Legal Advisor / Incharge Legal Section
All Legal matters / Court cases pertaining to KBCA.
10
S. Ghazanfar Hussain
Controller Administration
All Administrative matters
11
Syed M. Ali Naqvii
DC(Admn)
All Administrative matters of personal-I Section
12
S.M.A. Madani
DC(Admn)
All Administrative matters of General Section
13
S.Qarar Ali Shah
DC(Admn)
All Administrative matters of personal-II Section
14
S. Aqeel Ahmed Abedi
COB (Look After)
All Maintenance matters
15
Engr. Asma Ghayoor
DCB(Computer)
All matters of Computer Section & Transport Section
16
S. Rehmatullah
DC(Finacne)-I
All Financial matters regarding pension & funds , contingencies and books.
17
Syeda Ronaq Sultana
DC(Finacne)-II
All Financial matters regarding pay & Allowances, Recovery / Counter.
18
Dr. M. Shabbar
Senior Medical Officer
Medical Cell
19
Engr.Asma Ghayoor
DCB
One Window

1 comment:


  1. If you prefer to look up the value of your property without having to contact a realtor try Motiwala Estate

    ReplyDelete